Menu
Home Page

Meet The Family

 

Please see a list below of our school family - the team at St. Michael’s are:

 

School Leadership

Mr Richard Smith - Headteacher


School Safeguarding

Mrs C Bradshaw - Designated Safeguarding Lead  

Mr R Smith - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H Lake - Safeguarding Trustee

 

Class Teachers

Mrs C Reindorp & Mrs G Jackson - Rabbit Class (Reception)

Mrs L Parfitt - Squirrel Class (Yr.1)

Mrs C Bradshaw - Hedgehog Class (Yr.2)

Mr C Hirons - Otter Class (Yr.3)

Miss S Thompson - Red Deer Class (Yr.4) Terms 1-4 2023-24 / Mrs S Legge & Miss C Cook (Yr.4) Terms 5-6 2023-24

 

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities (SEND) Team / Learning Support Assistants                 

Mrs L Parfitt - SENCo (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator)

Mrs T Chisling  - School Chaplain / Forest School Leader  

Miss A Feld -  / Yr.2 LSA  

Mrs C Howe - Ili Champion / Yr.1 LSA 

Mrs J Littlefield - Phonics Champion / Yr.3 LSA 

Mrs E Neverauskiene - PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs J O'Sullivan -  "Talk Boost" Champion / 1-2-1 LSA  

Mrs A Paige - ELSA / Pastoral Champion / Yr.4 LSA 

Miss A Townsend - EAL Champion / EYFS LSA 

 

School Support Team                                             

Mrs S Lawrence - School Administrator 

Mrs E Tucker - Parent & Family Liaison Officer 

Mrs L Flipping and Mrs L Woodberry - Catering Team 

Mrs L Flipping - After-School Club Supervisor

Mr A Gardner - School Caretaker 

Mr S Roberts and Mr R Breen - School Cleaning Team 

 

School Trustees

Mrs Alison Appleyard - Academy Improvement Board
Mrs Jane Bellamy - Academy Improvement Board
Mrs Hayley Lake - Safeguarding Trustee

The Staff Team

 

Mrs Alison
Appleyard


Mrs Jane
Bellamy


Mrs Claire

Bradshaw

Mrs Tamara
Chisling


Miss Ceri
Cook

Miss Agata
Feld

Mrs Lisa
Flipping

Mr Tony
Gardner

Mr Colin
Hirons

Mrs Claire
Howe


Mrs Gemma
Jackson


Mrs Hayley
Lake

Mrs Sharon
Lawrence

Mrs Sue
Legge

Mrs Jess
Littlefield


Mrs Edita
Neverauskiene

Miss Jaeger
O'Sullivan

Mrs Louise
Parfitt

Mrs Amy
Paige

Miss Charity
Reindorp

Mr Richard
Smith

Miss Savannah
Thompson

Miss Ava
Townsend

Mrs Lydie
Woodbury

Mr Robert
Breen

Mr Shane
Roberts
  

 

The Sports Leaders


Mrs Suzanne
Richards

Miss Alice
Richards

Mrs Carole
Pearce

Ms Emma Munro
Ms Emma Munro

Miss Becky Jeffries
 

 

 

The Music Team
 

Ms Monica Balogh
Peripatetic Piano Teacher

Mrs Ruth Gasperini
 Peripatetic Violin Teacher

Mrs Claire Whitworth
Brass Teacher

 

Top